Troop 216 has a long history of excellent leaders.  Here are the awards our leaders have won throughout the years.

Silver Beaver Award    
Nick Martschenko    - P216/T216/DIST                   - 1985    
Roy Alfred         - P216/T216/DIST                   - 1995    
John Slocumb        - T216/DIST                        - 1996


District Award of Merit    
Van Davis          - T216/DIST                        - 1980    
David        Duch           - T216/DIST                        - 1982    
Nick         Martschenko    - P216/T216                        - 1983?    
Connie       Dilday         - P216/T216                        - 1986    
John         Slocumb        - T216/DIST                        - 1992    
Fred         Tutwiler       - T216/DIST                        - 1996    
Chris        Meyer          - T216/DIST                        - 2011    
Chuck        Gay            - T216/DIST                        - 2014


Scouting Spirit Award    
Chris        Meyer          - T216 CC, District SFF            - 2010    
Chuck        Gay            - T216 SM, District Camporee Chief - 2013


District Leadership Citation    
David        Duch           - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 1981    
Robert       Ferris         - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 1982    
Barry        Senecal        - T216                             - 1983    
Myrna        Senecal        - T216                             - 1983    
John         Slocumb        - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 1986    
Watts        Ward           - T216 ASM                         - 1987    
Walter       Tolley         - T216                             - 1988    
Phil         Leslie         - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 1989    
Ronald       Mason          - T216                             - 1989    
Dick         Kramer         - T216/DIST                        - 1991    
David        Maxey          - T216                             - 1991    
Anthony      Gemma          - T216 Committee Chair             - 1992    
Mary         Nemanich       - P201/T216                        - 1993    
Carl         Bailey         - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 1994    
Charlie      Cox            - T216                             - 1996    
Carolee      Nail           - T216 Committee Member            - 2002    
Kevin        Smit           - T216 Committee Chair             - 2002    
Theresa      Smit           - T216 Committee Member            - 2002    
Michael      Harpham        - T216 ASM                         - 2003    
John         Majikes        - T216 ASM                         - 2003    
Michael      Rasp           - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 2003    
Michael      Stayton        - T216 Committee Member            - 2003    
Brad         Beauchamp      - T216 ASM                         - 2005    
Jean         Ristaino       - T216 Committee Chair             - 2006    
Tom          Brawn          - T216 ASM                         - 2007    
Bob          De Conteras    - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 2007    
Christopher  Meyer          - P/T216 DL/Committee Chair        - 2007    
Thomas       Blum           - T216 ASM                         - 2008    
David        Timmerman      - T216 ASM                         - 2008    
John         Hibbard        - T216 ASM                         - 2009    
Chuck        Gay            - T216 Scoutmaster                 - 2010    
Rick         Myers          - T216 ASM                         - 2010    
Mark         Shaefer        - T216 Committee Member            - 2010    
David        Keller         - T216 ASM                         - 2011    
Terry        Ladue          - T216 Committee Member            - 2011    
Steve        Miller         - T216 ASM                         - 2011    
Emerson      Sox            - T216 ASM                         - 2011    
Tom          Coleman        - T216 Troop Committee             - 2012    
Cindy        Gay            - T216 Troop Comm. Member          - 2012    
Laird        Hepburn        - T216 ASM                         - 2012    
Kristin      Meyer          - DIST Scouting for Food Co-Chair  - 2012    
Neelam       Reza           - T216 Troop Committee             - 2012    
Sohel        Reza           - T216 ASM                         - 2012    
Jeff         Thorsell       - T216 ASM                         - 2012    
Karin        Campbell       - T216 Committee Member            - 2013    
Steve        Chapman        - DIST Scouting for Food Chair     - 2013    
David        Davis          - T216 Committee Member            - 2013    
David        Kesselring     - T216 ASM                         - 2013    
Teresa       Savage         - T216 Committee Member            - 2013    
Brenda       Singer         - T216 Committee Member            - 2014